{"title":"Vintage\/Collectable Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eVintage paperbacks are commonly defined as books that were published between the 1930s and the 1970s. This time frame is widely recognized as the period during which these types of books were most prevalent.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e'Vintage' signifies a book's ability to reflect the cultural and artistic essence of its time and are very collectable.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-quiller-memorandum-by-adam-hall","title":"The Quiller Memorandum by Adam Hall","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  (FONTANA PAPERBACK).  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Not price clipped.  Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to cardwraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Fontana\/Collins, 1972\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, HALL\u003cbr\u003eBlue spine strip with white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53827073868122,"sku":"Mon 007291","price":21.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007291_a.jpg?v=1772882240"},{"product_id":"the-goad-by-patrick-winter","title":"The Goad by Patrick Winter","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  ARROW BOOKS. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Not price clipped.  Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to card wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Arrow Books\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, WINTER\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with silver and white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53754635321690,"sku":"Mon 007293","price":11.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007293_a.jpg?v=1772888372"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-the-lazy-dog-panther-books-by-alan-williams","title":"The Tale of the Lazy Dog (Panther Books) by Alan Williams","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. PANTHER BOOKS.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Not price clipped.  Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Granada Publishing Limited, 1972\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, WILLIAMS\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53754856833370,"sku":"Mon 007294","price":9.2,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007294_a.jpg?v=1772890701"},{"product_id":"the-double-image-by-helen-macinnes-fontana-book-2236","title":"The Double Image by Helen MacInnes (Fontana Book 2236)","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback (Fontana Books).  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. Illustrated from one map. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to card wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners. Spine strip sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Fontana\/Collins, 1973\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition: \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, MACINNES\u003cbr\u003eCream spine strip with black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53827067216218,"sku":"Mon 007301","price":9.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007301_a.jpg?v=1773152590"},{"product_id":"blinfold-by-melville-ross-antony-fontana-books-5808","title":"Blinfold by Antony Melville-Ross (Fontana Books 5808)","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to card wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Fontana\/Collins, 1979\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition - Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, MELVILLE-ROSS\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with black lettering\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53963160158554,"sku":"Mon 007295","price":10.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007295_a.jpg?v=1773152754"},{"product_id":"african-revenge-corgi-book-by-andrew-mccoy","title":"African Revenge (Corgi Book) by Andrew McCoy","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelfwear to card wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher - Corgi Books - Transworld Publishers, 1980\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition - VG\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, MCCOY\u003cbr\u003eBlue illustrated spine strip with blue and black lettering. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53962275881306,"sku":"Mon 007302","price":6.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007302_a.jpg?v=1773154049"},{"product_id":"blood-ivory-panther-books-by-andrew-mccoy","title":"Blood Ivory (Panther Books) by Andrew McCoy","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. Illustrated from two maps. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Light shelf wear to card wraps with gentle rubs to edges and corners. Spine strip sunned.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Granada, 1985\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition - Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, THRILLER, MCCOY\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with faded red lettering.\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53963246731610,"sku":"Mon 007303","price":6.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007303_a.jpg?v=1773155612"},{"product_id":"conan-the-valorous","title":"Conan the Valorous by John Maddox Roberts (Book 27 Sphere)","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 216 pp.  Wraps and spine strip intact, back cover a little grubby, gentle rubs to edges and corners, pages clean, lightly tanned.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher - Sphere Books Ltd , London, 1987\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eISBN: 9780722173961.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConditi\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eon - VG\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eFICTION, FANTASY, CONAN SERIES, SPHERE BOOKS.\u003c\/h6\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003e47227 FIC\/FANTASY\/R - TOP SHELF\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53963385995610,"sku":"47227","price":10.9,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/image2_d32b2fa9-aa96-4875-a6b4-7c719e7799e3.jpg?v=1773329378"},{"product_id":"open-season-pan-books-by-david-osborn","title":"Scotch on the Rocks (Coronet Books) by Andrew Osmund \u0026 Douglas Hurd,","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned with rubs to edges and corners.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp with gentle rubs to edges and corners. Spine strip sunned. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Coronet Books, 1980\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0340254149\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, CORONET, O \u0026amp; H\u003cbr\u003eBlue spine strip with cream lettering.\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53826921890138,"sku":"monsoon007315","price":10.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007315a.jpg?v=1773752725"},{"product_id":"open-season-pan-books-ltd-by-david-osborn","title":"Open Season (Pan Books Ltd) by David Osborn","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned with rubs to edges and corners.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp with gentle rubs. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Pan Books Limited, 1975\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0330241982\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, PAN BOOKS, O, OSBORN\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with black and blue lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53827357671770,"sku":"mon007316","price":9.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007316a.jpg?v=1773758978"},{"product_id":"the-striker-portfolio-quiller-series-new-english-library-by-adam-hall","title":"The Striker Portfolio 'Quiller' Series (New English Library) by Adam Hall","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. Small area of water damage to first few pages. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned with rubs to edges and corners. Card wraps clean with rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: New English Library, 1972\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 4500011305\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition:\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e1st thus.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOUNTER SHELF, COLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, HALL\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white lettering\u003cbr\u003e \u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53873715118426,"sku":"mon 007321","price":26.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007321a.jpg?v=1774350782"},{"product_id":"the-firing-squad-futura-by-james-barnett","title":"The Firing Squad (Futura) by James Barnett","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Crisp clean copy.  Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages lightly tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Futura Publications, 1982\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0708821987\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition: 1st thus.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FUTURA, B, BARNETT\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with pale red and black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53873898684762,"sku":"mon007322","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007322_a.jpg?v=1774351960"},{"product_id":"the-summer-soldier-by-nicholas-guild-magnum-books","title":"The Summer Soldier (Magnum Books) by Nicholas Guild","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages lighty tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher:  Magnum Books, 1979\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 041704350.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOUNTER SHELF, COLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, MAGNUM BOOKS, G, GUILD\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53880152785242,"sku":"mon0007331","price":27.9,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007331_a.jpg?v=1774438227"},{"product_id":"send-him-victorious-by-andrew-osmond-and-douglas-hurd-coronet-books","title":"Send him Victorious  (Coronet Books) by Andrew Osmond and Douglas Hurd","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. 1st thus.   Good clean copy.  Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Coronet Books, 1980\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0340254130\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, CORONET BOOKS, OSMOND \u0026amp; HURD\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white lettering\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53880293720410,"sku":"mon0007332","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007332a.jpg?v=1774439971"},{"product_id":"the-dark-frontier-by-eric-ambler-fontana-4202","title":"The Dark Frontier (Fontana 4202) by Eric Ambler","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Wrapper clean and crisp for age of book, with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Fontana\/Collins, 1976\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0006142028\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FONTANA, A, AMBLER\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with black lettering\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53884759802202,"sku":"mon007333","price":14.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007333_a.jpg?v=1774522452"},{"product_id":"the-blood-of-an-englishman-by-james-mcclure-penguin-books","title":"The Blood of an Englishman (Penguin Books) by James McClure","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.   Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp for age of book with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher:  Penguin Books, 1983\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0140058141\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, PENGUIN, M, MCCLURE\u003cbr\u003eBlue spine strip with black and white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53884952707418,"sku":"mon007334","price":11.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007334a.jpg?v=1774524080"},{"product_id":"the-miernik-dossier-by-charles-mccarry-coronet-books","title":"The Miernik Dossier (Coronet Books) by Charles McCarry","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp for age of book with gentle rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Coronet Books, 1975\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0240199423\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOUNTER SHELF, COLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, CORONET BOOKS, M, MCCARRY\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53885167468890,"sku":"mon007335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007335_a.jpg?v=1774526249"},{"product_id":"the-november-man-new-english-library-by-bill-grainger","title":"The November Man (New English Library) by Bill Grainger","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.   Lightly dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp for age of book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: New English Library, 1981\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0450046796\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, NEW ENGLISH LIB, FICTION, G, GRANGER\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53910029074778,"sku":"mon007351","price":12.2,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007351_a.jpg?v=1774952421"},{"product_id":"survivors-futura-publications-by-terry-nation","title":"Survivors (Futura Publications) by Terry Nation","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.   Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with bumps and creasing to front and back.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Futura Publications Limited, 1976\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0860071707\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FUTURA, FICTION, N, NATION\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with silver lettering.\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53910206316890,"sku":"mon007352","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007352_a.jpg?v=1774953766"},{"product_id":"the-midnight-cowboy-panther-books-by-james-leo-herlihy","title":"The Midnight Cowboy (Panther Books) by James Leo Herlihy","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.   Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with rubs and creasing to both front and back.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Panther Books, 1969\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0417057008\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FICTION, PANTHER BOOKS, H, HERLIHY\u003cbr\u003eWhite spine strip with blue and black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53911107764570,"sku":"mon007353","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007353_a.jpg?v=1774957755"},{"product_id":"the-key-to-midnight-magnum-books-by-leigh-nichols","title":"The Key to Midnight (Magnum Books) by Leigh Nichols","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.   Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean with rubs and creasing to both front and back.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Magnum Books, 1980\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0417057008\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, MAGNUM BOOKS, FICTION, N, NICHOLS\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53911356571994,"sku":"mon007354","price":14.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007354_a.jpg?v=1774959508"},{"product_id":"the-sleeping-partner-fontana-books-2635","title":"The Sleeping Partner (Fontana Books 2635) by Winston Graham","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp. Lovely copy.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher:  Fontana\/Collins, 1975\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0006126359\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FONTANA, FICTION, G, GRAHAM\u003cbr\u003ePurple spine strip with pale green\/blue lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53911685202266,"sku":"mon007356","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/007356_a.jpg?v=1774962930"},{"product_id":"lost-victory","title":"Lost Victory by Paul Bonnecarrere","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Star.  Crisp clean copy.  No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Page edges rubbed. Sound tight binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Star, 1979\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition: 1st thus.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0352304502\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCollectable paperback\/Star  White spine strip with black and pale orange lettering\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h6\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54112386122074,"sku":"mon0000007523","price":11.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/image1_6fccefee-5c92-4e08-96c5-a79fa8681e1b.jpg?v=1777893094"},{"product_id":"kiss-the-boss-goodbye","title":"Kiss the Boss Goodbye by Hugh C. Rae","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp with rubs to edges and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Sphere, 1974\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition: 1st thus. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0722172044\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eCOLLECTABLE PAPERBACK, FICTION, SPHERE BOOKS, RAE\u003cbr\u003eBlack spine strip with white and blue lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Rae, Hugh C.","offers":[{"title":"Very Good - Collectible","offer_id":54140901687642,"sku":"mon0000007533","price":11.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/image1_51831837-147d-466b-96d4-226e7aa46b7b.jpg?v=1778588674"},{"product_id":"counterfeit-spy-coronet-books","title":"Counterfeit Spy (Coronet Books) by Sefton Delmer","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback.  1st thus. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Lightly foxed. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Pages tanned.  Sound tight binding. Moderate shelf wear to card wraps with rubs to edges and corners.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher: Coronet Books, 1976\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition:  2st thus.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eHISTORY, WW2, ESPIONAGE\u003cbr\u003ePale blue spine strip with dark blue lettering.\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54112362496346,"sku":"mon0000007534","price":31.5,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/image1_a72716f2-ed1c-4513-8db7-7ce9103d6dbb.jpg?v=1777984910"},{"product_id":"last-lift-from-crete","title":"Last Lift from Crete by Alexander Fullerton","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaperback. Crisp clean copy.  No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Page edges tanned. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublisher:  PAN, 1980\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdition: \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0330265016\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch6\u003eColl pb\/Pan. White spine strip with black lettering\u003c\/h6\u003e","brand":"Daisyroots Book Shop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54122188472666,"sku":"mon0000007541","price":16.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/files\/image1_b921782e-66c6-4277-a4f7-e7a3fab08d78.jpg?v=1778246633"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1002\/1493\/1802\/collections\/coll_paperbacks.jpg?v=1774365270","url":"https:\/\/daisyroots-book-shop-2.myshopify.com\/collections\/collectable-paperbacks.oembed","provider":"Daisyroots Book Shop","version":"1.0","type":"link"}